Huffpo files request to dismiss defamation suit by Charles Johnson (who is not Charles Johnson) and Charles Johnson gets recognition.

[Source]


A Little Green Footballs Sampler


Charles Johnson’s GoFundMeasle

Up in smoke is where their money goes.

Yeah, that’s a graph of actual and cumulative donations from data burgled from Charles Johnson’s own begging bowl, spanning June 2015 through March 2020. Except for an initial windfall of $2,583 in June, there hasn’t been a lot of activity. After 4 years and 7 months, the big boy has garnered just over 53% of his goal of $20K. BTW, I didn’t add the “smoke.” Excel did.

Here are the monthly totals (sans the June 2015 outlier). The unusual bumps in donations are a mystery, but the months with no donations whatever are no surprise.

Some folks here (including me) suspected that Charles has been priming his pump by taking his winnings and plowing them back into the fund for appearances. Breaking out the “anonymous” donors from the rest doesn’t prove the theory, and there’s not a lot of correlation.

Many or most of the anonymous donors could be legit, but they can’t be vetted – only Charles can do that because GoFundMe ID’s contributors and allows the host access. (The host can also edit the donors’ love notes as we’ve noted previously.)

GoFundMe also does something else: they charge fees. The going rate is 2.9% plus $0.30 per donation. As of 31 March 2020, Chuck’s begging bowl contained $10,615.00, so
[($10,615 x .029) + (237 donations x $0.30 per)] = $378.94 that he won’t get.

Oh yeah, almost forgot:

Happy 67th Girthday, Charles!


Charles Johnson on Joe Biden’s Lies

Charles Sun, Jun 3, 2007

Biden wins for “phoniest emotional outburst.”

Charles Wed, Sep 26, 2007

Biden’s fine with sanctuary cities too, but he’s taking a much longer time to say it.

Biden’s makeup goes all the way over his balding head.

I feel for the makeup artist who had to make Biden’s scalp look natural.

Charles Tue, Oct 30, 2007

Biden’s had too much Zoloft.

Biden’s forgetting to complete words. It’s the lightning round!

Charles Fri, Aug 22, 2008

Please pick Biden. Yes. Couldn’t ask for an angrier, more arrogant Dem.

Charles Thu, Oct 2, 2008

Biden: I’ve dealt with violence against women.
Obvious enough?

Biden’s grinning like a goon at her when he thinks the cameras are not on him.

Biden is beginning to look very tired.

Biden: “This is the most important election since 1932.” WTF?

Who would have thought that it would be Biden who started crying?

Biden’s voice is approaching a monotone. He’s lethargic.

There are going to be some koolaid drinkers voting for Biden.

Charles Wed, Jun 30, 2010

I’ll bet Andrew Breitbart wrote this headline for Drudge Report:
Biden Compares Republicans to Nazis…


Funny you should ask….